Worship

Eucharistic Minister Schedule

For EMHCs, please note that the number by your name annotates when you should come to the sacristy after Mass to help wash the Sacred Vessels.

# 1 & 2: First weekend of the month
#3 & 4: Second weekend of the month
#5, & 6: Third weekend of the month

 

October 2017

Saturday, 5:00 p.m. Mass

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist: Ann & Kent Anderson (1 & 2), Consuelo Cobian (3), Amy Heckert (4), Judy Nelson (5), Bob Rakers (6)

Sunday, 8:00 a.m. Mass

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist: Mary Christensen (1), Maria Eckert (2), Krisha Ley (3), George McDonald (4), Dennis & Lynn Semerad (5 & 6)

Sunday, 9:30 a.m. Mass

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist: Judy & Michael Domme (1 & 2), Anne Gibleon (3), Mary Logsdon (4), Carol & Gerry Rolves (5 & 6)

Sunday, 11:00 a.m. Mass

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist: Dianne & Jim Deters (1 & 2), Joe & Laura Duesterhaus (3 & 4), Mary Ann Kroshinsky (5), Gen Moore (6)

November 2017

Saturday, 5:00 p.m. Mass

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist: Terry & Tom Bordewick (1 & 2), Tom Klene (3), Angela Lepper (4), Donna McCulloch (5), George Meyer (6)

Sunday, 8:00 a.m. Mass

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist: Pam Holiday (1), Tom McLaughlin (2), Rhonda Miller (3), Connie & George Schrage (4 & 5), Katie Stegner (6)

Sunday, 9:30 a.m. Mass

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist: Marlene Hellhake (1), Rose Ann Huber (2), Emily Kite (3), Barb & Dwight Seeley (4 & 5) Bobbi Vollrath (6)

Sunday, 11:00 a.m. Mass

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist: Steve Boll (1), Patrick Carley (2), Jane Drechsler (3), Jennifer Kewney (4), Kent Stegeman (5), James Stella (6)

December 2017

Saturday, 5:00 p.m. Mass

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist: Jim & Kathy Citro (1 & 2), Lori Nelson (3), Paul Wilson (4), Karen Wolf (5), Kristin Martin (6)

Sunday, 8:00 a.m. Mass

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist: Mary Ann Klein (1), Dave & Sue Kuhl (2 & 3), Linda Myers (4), Marty Venverloh (5), Beth Young (6)

Sunday, 9:30 a.m. Mass

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist: Dennis & Susie Boudreau (1 & 2), Chris Robnett (3), Kathy Schwartz (4), James Weisenberger (5), Ann Wesbecher (6)

Sunday, 11:00 a.m. Mass

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist: Cindy Frericks (1), Tammy Niemann (2), Kim & Samantha Strieker (3 & 4), Gabriel & Zach VanderBol (5 & 6)

Weekday Masses

You do not have to participate during the Children’s Mass on Wednesday’s as EMHC or Lector. Thank you, for your service!!

October 2-7: Kathy Harman, Angela Lepper

October 9-14: Ruth Koch, Mike Lavery

October 16-21: Mary Brahler, Martha Rapp

 October 23-28: Kathy Harman, Angela Lepper

October 30-November 4: Ruth Koch, Mike Lavery

November 6-11: John Ley, Martha Rapp

November 13-18: Kathy Harman, Angela Lepper

November 20-25: Mary Brahler, Ruth Koch

November 27-December 2: Mike Lavery, Martha Rapp

 December 4-9: Kathy Harman, Angela Lepper

 December 11-16: John Ley, Ruth Koch

 December 18-23: Mike Lavery, Martha Rapp

December 26-30: Mary Brahler, Kathy Harman

 

2600 Maine • Quincy, IL 62301 • (217) 222-3155 • church@cospq.org